Browse Audiobooks Browse Music Browse Videos Browse Books

Quick Search

Title
Author
ISBN
 
 
 
 

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Mission Appalachia: The Story of Red Bird 
DVD New DVD 
brand new in original shrinkwrap 
Price: 9.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Haruko Kondo Best Album 
Kojima Records 2002 Audio CD Used: Very Good Audio CD 
jewel case is in excellent condition; disc is mint/near mint 
Price: 19.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Electronic Music by Ralph Lundsten/Leo Nilsson 
Audio CD Used: Acceptable Audio CD 
listed as acceptable because small amount of information was written and crossed out on last page of front liner notes; a few dings to liner notes; jewel case is in excellent condition; disc is mint/near mint 
Price: 19.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Icon: Visual Images for Every Sunday 
Augsburg Fortress Publishers 2001-08 0806640774 Audio CD Used: Very Good Audio CD 
only minor case wear; disc is mint/near mint; includes User's Guide 
Price: 29.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Time Tunnel Collector's Edition (Kill Two by Two and Visitors from Beyond the Stars) 
VHS Tape Used: Like New VHS Tape 
like new in original clamshell case 
Price: 6.96 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Superblue 
Capitol 1990-10-25 Audio CD Used: Very Good Audio CD 
jewel case is in excellent condition; disc is mint/near mint 
Price: 17.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Vic Braden's Quick Cures for Common Tennis Problems 
1984 VHS Tape Used: Very Good VHS Tape 
only minor case wear; in original clamshell case 
Price: 18.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Transformation Advanced Yoga Sadhana with Todd Norian (Manu) 
1990 VHS Tape Used: Very Good VHS Tape 
just about like new in original clamshell case 
Price: 5.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Whit Friday Marches - Highlights from the Delph March Contest 2007 (Doyen) 
Doyen Audio CD New Audio CD 
brand new in original shrinkwrap 
Price: 29.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 The Golden Age of Vivaldi 
Vox (Classical) 1994-09-19 Audio CD New Audio CD 
two-disc set; still in original shrinkwrap 
Price: 39.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Qigong & Tai Chi, Following Movement in Nature [VHS] 
5/1/2002 9991394125 VHS Tape Used: Very Good VHS Tape 
only minor box wear 
Price: 9.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 1995 Yamaha Pan-American Junior Original Concert - October 1 1995 - Berkeley Performance Center - Boston MA (2 CD) 
Yamaha Audio CD Used: Very Good Audio CD 
two-disc set; only light wear to discs and liner notes 
Price: 19.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Rigoletto (Great Operas at the Met) 
Audio CD Used: Very Good Audio CD 
two-disc set with 79-page booklet/libretto; slight bending to right side of rear cover art; jewel case is in excellent condition; discs are mint/near mint 
Price: 26.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Crystal Palace Champions : National Brass Band Champions Between 1928 and 1936 (Beulah) 
Beulah Audio CD Used: Very Good Audio CD 
bending to corners of rear cover art; jewel case is in excellent condition; disc is mint/near mint 
Price: 14.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 All Japan 2000 Band Competition Volume 4 (Victor) 
Victor Audio CD New Audio CD 
brand new in original shrinkwrap; VICG 60424; Japanese Import; obi strip is included beneath shrinkwrap 
Price: 29.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Flipped Out: The Magic of Craig Petty, Volume 1 
DVD Used: Very Good DVD 
only minor case wear; disc shows light surface wear and comes fully guaranteed 
Price: 24.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Griots of Imagery: A Comment on the Art of Romare Bearden & Charles White (VHS) 
Praisesong VHS Tape Used: Very Good VHS Tape 
only minor box wear; includes 21 page syllabus booklet; booklet is bent in the middle 
Price: 29.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 John Chung Presents Beginning Stretching and Strengthening Exercises VHS Vol. 1 Part 1 
VHS Tape Used: Acceptable VHS Tape 
Volume 1; Part 1; listed as acceptable because box is dirty and worn; tape is safely enclosed inside and comes fully guaranteed 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Wagner: Siegfried (Covent Garden, 1957); Nilsson, Windgassen, Hotter; Kempe 
Walhall Audio CD Used: Very Good Audio CD 
three-disc set with booklet (showing only track listings); jewel case is in excellent condition; discs are mint/near mint; WLCD 0229 
Price: 19.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Stephen Jay Gould : Darwin's Revolution In Thought [VHS] 
1995-02-01 0967733006 VHS Tape Used: Very Good VHS Tape 
different cover art; "Stephen Jay Gould : Darwin's Revolution In Thought" on VHS from "Into The Classroom"; only minor box wear; tape is fully guaranteed; retails for 225 
Price: 150.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
21 Three English Cathedrals: Norwich, Lincoln, Wells 
Direct Cinema Limited VHS Tape Used: Good VHS Tape 
former library copy; tape is fully guaranteed 
Price: 17.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
22 Mill Reef: Something to Brighten the Morning 
VHS Tape Used: Very Good VHS Tape 
only minor case wear; tape is fully guaranteed 
Price: 45.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
23 Willem De Kooning: Artist [VHS] 
Masters & Masterworks 1561763500 VHS Tape Used: Very Good VHS Tape 
only minor case wear; tape is fully guaranteed 
Price: 39.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
24 Teachings on Shantideva's Guide to the Bodhisattva's Way of Life, Chapter 8: Meditation (Day Two) (Disks 3 & 4) (His Holiness the Dalai Lama) 
DVD New DVD 
Day Two; Discs 3 & 4; still in original shrinkwrap 
Price: 59.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
25 Ashkenaz: The German Jewish Experience 
VHS Tape Used: Very Good VHS Tape 
torn address label on tape label; everything else is otherwise like new 
Price: 45.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
26 Archeological Excavations at Jamestown Virginia 
Archeological Society of Virginia 1884626238 Paperback Used: Good Paperback 
bumped corners; title page is removed from binding, but included; no marks on text; includes map 
Price: 48.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
27 Danceprayer with Carla DeSola [ VHS ] 
Paulist Press VHS Tape Used: Very Good VHS Tape 
only minor box wear; tape is fully guaranteed 
Price: 17.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
28 Strengthening Your Immune System Through Mind & Movement 
VHS Tape Used: Very Good VHS Tape 
only minor box wear; tape is fully guaranteed; does not include booklet 
Price: 45.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
29 Il disegno in Toscana, 1900-1945 (Italian Edition) 
Maschietto & Musolino 1998 8886404573 Paperback Used: Very Good Paperback 
just about like new; no marks on text 
Price: 29.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
30 Winning Katas of the Cane - Katas with Techniques [VHS] 
Cane Masters 1/1/2000 VHS Tape Used: Like New VHS Tape 
like new in original clamshell case 
Price: 36.45 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
31 Yougoslavie, Serbie Orientale: Les Bougies Du Paradis (Yugoslavia) 
Ocora 1992 Audio CD Used: Very Good Audio CD 
jewel case is in excellent condition; disc is mint 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
32 Form and Function Ceramic Aesthetics and Design with Robin Hopper Program Four Pots for Eating and Drinking 
VHS Tape Used: Very Good VHS Tape 
Volume 4; only minor box wear; tape is fully guaranteed 
Price: 29.36 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
33 Advanced Techniques and Take Downs of the Cane - Weapon Take Aways [VHS] 
Cane Masters 1/1/2000 VHS Tape Used: Like New VHS Tape 
like new in original clamshell case 
Price: 29.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
34 Franz Schubert: Symphony No. 8 D.759 "Unfinished" (Berliner Philharmoniker: Erich Kleiber) Symphony No. 9 "The Great" (Berliner Philharmoniker: Wilhelm Furtwangler) 
Theorema Audio CD Used: Like New Audio CD 
still in original shrinkwrap with piece of shrinkwrap missing on back and torn Tower Records Sticker on cover of shrinkwrap; TH 121225 
Price: 29.98 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
35 GATEWAYS to Algebra and Geometry: An Integrated Approach (Teacher's Edition) 
McDougal, Littell 1997 0395771250 Hardcover Used: Good Hardcover 
writing inside cover; minimal highlighting and notes 
Price: 24.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
36 (CD-ROM) Catalogue De L'ecole Biblique Et Archeologique Francaise De Jerusalem/catalogue of the French Biblical And Archaeological School of Jerusalem Update 2005 ... Institutions (6-10 Users) (French Edition) 
Brill Academic Publishers 10/1/2005 9004148515 CD-ROM Used: Very Good CD-ROM 
only very slight wear to disc and case; licensed for 6-10 users 
Price: 31.20 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
37 Engelsk dansk merkantil Okonomisk ordbog (English-Danish Commercial Dictionary) 
Samfundslitteratur 1988 8759301643 Hardcover Used: Very Good Hardcover 
just about like new; no marks on text 
Price: 45.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
38 Catalogue De L'ecole Biblique Et Archeologique Francaise De Jerusalem CD-ROM: catalogue of the French Biblical And Archaeological School of Jerusalem, Update 2005 (11-25 Users) (French Edition) 
Brill Academic Publishers 10/1/2005 9004148493 CD-ROM Used: Very Good CD-ROM 
disc and case show only slight wear; licensed for 11-25 users 
Price: 150.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
39 Igor Khudolei: Boris Godunov Suite to M. Mussorgsky's Opera; Modest Mussorgsky: Pictures from an Exhibition 
Melodiya 1990 Audio CD Used: Very Good Audio CD 
jewel case is in excellent condition; disc is near mint 
Price: 19.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
40 Yance: Yance in Jail (Jamaican Comedy) 
Donny McTaggart Video VHS Tape Used: Good VHS Tape 
former rental in clamshell case; fraying to cover art; tape is fully guaranteed 
Price: 39.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
41 Sir John Templeton in Conversations with Bryant M. Kirkland (Part One, Sir John Talks about His Life) [VHS] 
Templeton Foundation Press 1890151068 VHS Tape Used: Very Good VHS Tape 
Part One on VHS; only minor box wear; tape is fully guaranteed 
Price: 75.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
42 Norton American History Digital Archive 
DVD-ROM New DVD-ROM 
6-discs on DVD-ROM for computer playback; brand new in original shrinkwrap 
Price: 29.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
43 Catalogue De L'ecole Biblique Et Archeologique Francaise De Jerusalem/catalogue of the French Biblical And Archaeological School of Jerusalem Update 2005 ... Individual: Individual (French Edition) 
Brill Academic Publishers 10/1/2005 9004148485 CD-ROM Used: Very Good CD-ROM 
only very light wear to case and disc; fully guaranteed 
Price: 45.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
44 Doris Humphrey Legacy : The Call / Breath of Fire 
1/1/1997 0871272156 VHS Tape Used: Good VHS Tape 
former library copy in original clamshell case; tape is fully guaranteed 
Price: 45.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
45 Villa Marcello 
Conte Vettor Marcello VHS Tape Used: Like New VHS Tape 
like new in original clamshell case 
Price: 32.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
46 Little Women in Transit 
Carousel Film & Video VHS Tape Used: Good VHS Tape 
former library copy; box has been cutout and fit into a clamshell case; tape is fully guaranteed 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
47 Hog Mammoth Productions Present Broken Not Beaten 
Hog Mammoth Productions VHS Tape Used: Very Good VHS Tape 
still in original shrinkwrap with slight wrinkle to cover 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
48 Lonestar From There to Here Greatest Hits 
BNA Records Label VHS Tape New VHS Tape 
still in original shrinkwrap 
Price: 2.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
49 Gerald M. Best's California Limiteds ~ 1920s' Steam Triumphant 
Interurban Videos VHS Tape Used: Very Good VHS Tape 
just about like new in original clamshell case 
Price: 6.34 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
50 Busseola Fusca: A Handbook of Information 
CABI Publishing, CAB International 1992-11 9290662247 Paperback Used: Good Paperback 
former library copy; no marks on text 
Price: 45.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
51 GRP All Star Big Band: 10th Anniversary 
VHS Tape Used: Very Good VHS Tape 
dinged corners and slight scuffs to case; VHS tape is fully guaranteed 
Price: 19.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
52 Program One Elements of Form (Form and Function Ceramic Aesthetics and Design with Robin Hopper) 
VHS Tape Used: Very Good VHS Tape 
Volume 1; only minor box wear; tape is fully guaranteed 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
53 Soccer: Coaching 9, 10 and 11 Year Olds (Individual Skills) 
Reedswain 2003-09-01 DVD Used: Very Good DVD 
light scuffs to case; playing surface on DVD is mint/near mint; cover art on top of DVD shows light superficial wear and will not affect playback 
Price: 21.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
54 Landolt-Bornstein: Substance Index 1993 (Subvolume B: Ternary Substances) (Numerical Data and Functional Relationships in Science and Technology) 
Springer 7/16/1993 3540566201 Hardcover Used: Very Good Hardcover 
staining to top of page edges and cover of book; bumped corners; no marks on text 
Price: 750.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
55 The Miracle of Hsin Tao: A Film By Ratziel Bander 
2007 DVD Used: Like New DVD 
still in original shrinkwrap with light scuffs to shrinkwrap 
Price: 24.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
56 How-to-Make-a-Hollywood-Caliber-Movie-on-a-Budget-of-Next-to-Nothing (DVD) 
Quantus Pictures, Inc. 2004-09-01 DVD Used: Very Good DVD 
only minor case wear; DVD is mint/near mint 
Price: 45.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
57 Vladimir Horowitz: Schumann/Bach/Scriabine/Chopin/Debussy (Historical Live Performance, Carnegie Hall, 1965) 
Bella Musica 1965 Audio CD New Audio CD 
brand new in original shrinkwrap; BM-CD 31.6010 
Price: 24.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
58 Royal Wedding: HRH Prince Andrew and Miss Sarah Ferguson (The Full Day--Commentary David Dimbleby) 
1986 VHS Tape Used: Very Good VHS Tape 
dings to corners of box; wear to label on top of tape; tape is fully guaranteed 
Price: 31.89 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
59 Erno Dohnanyi: Ruralia Hungarica, Variations On A Nursery Song, Serenade 
White Label / Hungaroton Audio CD New Audio CD 
brand new in original shrinkwrap; HRC 121 
Price: 29.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
60 Tallest Tree Films Presents Raccommodage: Mending Our Destiny 
DVD Used: Very Good DVD 
only minor case wear 
Price: 19.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
61 The Luciano Pavarotti & Placido Domingo Collection: Airas For Piano 
International Music Publications 1988 0863595820 Paperback Used: Good Paperback 
former library copy; bound with clear plastic cover; no marks on text 
Price: 27.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
62 Pina Antonelli 
Audio CD Used: Very Good Audio CD 
two-disc set; ding to liner notes; jewel case is in excellent condition; discs are near mint 
Price: 23.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
63 Modeling Agricultural, Forest, and Rangeland Hydrology: Proceedings of the 1988 International Symposium (ASAE publication) 
Amer Society of Agricultural 1988-12 0916150976 Paperback Used: Good Paperback 
binding creases; bumped corners; cover creases; name and stamps inside cover; highlighting found on only one page 
Price: 64.27 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
64 ABC Pronunciary 
Vocalis Video 2004-09-09 DVD Used: Good DVD 
former library copy; DVD shows only slight superficial surface wear and comes guaranteed to play flawlessly 
Price: 22.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
65 Soccer: The German Touch, Part 3 (Consolidating Individual Skills & Ball Control) 
Reedswain 9/1/2003 DVD Used: Very Good DVD 
scuffs to case; disc is mint/near mint 
Price: 19.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
66 Soccer - Coaching 9 - 14 Year Olds Tactical Skills 
Reedswain 9/1/2003 DVD Used: Very Good DVD 
scuffs to case; disc shows only light superficial surface wear and comes guaranteed to play flawlessly 
Price: 19.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
67 Vacite Efectivo de ja Champeta Criolla: A New African Music from Columbia 
Palenque 1998-01-01 Audio CD Used: Very Good Audio CD 
a couple of tiny dings to liner notes; jewel case is in excellent condition; disc is mint/near mint 
Price: 22.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
68 The Tragedy of Slovak Jews: Proceedings of the international symposium, Banska Bystrica, 25th to 27th March 1992 
Datei for the Ministry of Culture of Slovak Republic and Museum of Slovak National Uprising 1992 8085306050 Paperback Used: Very Good Paperback 
bumped corners; binding creases; no marks on text 
Price: 19.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
69 Gust Illustrations (Japanese Game) 
Artwork Books 4894361442 JP Oversized Used: Very Good JP Oversized 
beautiful book with full color art work; from "Gust" from Japan; book is nearly like new with only the slightest shelf wear; includes obi strip around book 
Price: 29.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
70 Wilhelm Backhaus: Piano (Andante Great Interpreters) Chopin, Schubert, Smetana, et al 
Audio CD Used: Good Audio CD 
four-disc set in harcover 'book-style' case with 81-page 'bound-in' booklet; pages are slightly bent in a few spots from the cover pressing against it; scuffing to cover; while the playable surfaces are mint/near mint, the cover art on top of the discs shows fading and smudging at the center 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
71 The Faces and Places of Old Saybrook: A Historical Album 
Harris Connect, Inc. 2005 0977394301 Hardcover Used: Very Good Hardcover 
just about like new; no marks on text 
Price: 43.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
72 Horace Pippin:There Will Be Peace [VHS] 
L & S Video 6/22/1999 1882660080 VHS Tape Used: Like New VHS Tape 
like new in original clamshell case 
Price: 18.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
73 The Met Centenarians: Lotte Lehmann 
Metropolitan Opera Guild Audio CD Used: Very Good Audio CD 
jewel case is in excellent condition; playable area is mint; top of disc (non-playing area) shows light superficial wear; includes libretto of songs performed 
Price: 27.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
74 The Met Centenarians: Lauritz Melchior 
Metropolitan Opera Guild Audio CD Used: Very Good Audio CD 
jewel case is in excellent condition; playable area is mint; top of disc (non-playing area) shows light superficial wear; includes libretto of songs performed 
Price: 19.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
75 1968-1990 Ce N'est Rien (The Best Of Julien Clerc) 
Audio CD Used: Very Good Audio CD 
jewel case is in excellent condition; disc is mint/near mint 
Price: 19.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
76 The Film Preservation Guide: The Basics for Archives, Libraries, and Museums 
Natl Film Preservation Foundation 2004 0974709905 Paperback Used: Very Good Paperback 
bumped corners; scratches to cover; no marks on text 
Price: 24.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
77 Diversity Food for Thought (Trainer's Toolkit) 
VHS Tape Used: Good VHS Tape 
former library copy: VHS tape, Leader's Guide and 8 overhead sheets all in original oversized clamshell case; besides library stamps and stickers, everything remains in excellent condition; set retails for 795 
Price: 199.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
78 Working for Social Justice 
PhotoSynthesis Productions 2008-01-22 DVD Used: Very Good DVD 
only minor case wear; DVD shows only slight superficial surface wear and comes guaranteed to play flawlessly 
Price: 85.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
79 Chine: Musique Classique Vivante / China: Contemporary Classical Music (Par Le Cercle d'art Populaire) 
Ocora/Harmonia Mundi 1989 Audio CD Used: Good Audio CD 
1989 release; rear cover art is slight wavy; jewel case is in excellent condition; disc is mint/near mint 
Price: 29.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
80 Indian Ocean in Dub (Flight 1 + Flight 2) 
Humble Ark Audio CD Used: Very Good Audio CD 
jewel case, liner notes and cover art are in excellent condition; reflective playing surface is slightly wavy from the production process (will not affect playback); disc is otherwise mint/near mint 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
81 The Gabrielli Trio (OHIO) Mozart Piano Trio in C K 548; Faure Piano TRio in D minor op 120; Brahms: Piano Trio in C op 87 
Audio CD Used: Very Good Audio CD 
jewel case, booklet and cover art are in excellent condition; disc shows superficial surface wear and comes guaranteed to play flawlessly 
Price: 19.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
82 JOSEF LHEVINNE - COMPLETE RECORDINGS (Solo & w/Rosina Lhevinne) - NOVELLO NVLCD-892 
Audio CD Used: Very Good Audio CD 
jewel case is in excellent condition; disc is mint/near mint; NVLCD 902 (110831042) 
Price: 49.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
83 Battle for North Africa (Masters of War) [VHS] 
Allumination Filmwor 1997-10-07 1575232170 VHS Tape New VHS Tape 
still in original shrinkwrap 
Price: 24.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
84 Bramble Production Guide 
Northeast Regional Agricultural Engineering Service 1991 Ring-bound Used: Very Good Ring-bound 
Ring-bound; only minor wear; no marks on text 
Price: 49.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
85 Blitzkrieg: The Battle for France (Masters of War) [VHS] 
Allumination Filmwor 1997-10-07 1575232081 VHS Tape New VHS Tape 
still in original shrinkwrap 
Price: 13.94 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
86 Program Five 5 (Pots for Cooking and Serving) [Form and Function Ceramic Aesthetics and Design with Robin Hopper) 
VHS Tape Used: Very Good VHS Tape 
Volume 5; only minor box wear; tape is fully guaranteed 
Price: 29.36 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
87 Chine: Fanbai / Chant Liturgique Bouddhique / Hymnes aux Trois Joyaux (China: Fanbai / Buddhist Liturgical Chant / Hymns To The Three Jewels) 
Ocora/Harmonia Mundi 1997 Audio CD Used: Very Good Audio CD 
a couple dings to liner notes; jewel case is in excellent condition; disc is mint/near mint 
Price: 24.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
88 Roots of Rumba Rock V.2 
Audio CD Used: Very Good Audio CD 
jewel case is in excellent condition; disc is mint/near mint 
Price: 23.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
89 Storm of the Andes: Yawar Inka 
Discos K'Antaro Audio CD Used: Very Good Audio CD 
bending to corners of rear cover art; jewel case is in excellent condition; disc is mint/near mint 
Price: 19.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
90 Natalie Ryshna at the Bechstein 
Audio CD Used: Very Good Audio CD 
jewel case is in excellent condition; disc is mint/near mint 
Price: 29.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
91 Don Woulila African Dance Troupe featuring Bolokada Conde 
Vijay Rakhra Productions 2006-07-13 DVD Used: Very Good DVD 
scuffs to case; DVD is near mint 
Price: 13.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
92 Foster Parents Speak: Crossing Bridges and Fostering Change 
PhotoSynthesis Productions 2008-07-01 DVD Used: Like New DVD 
still in original shrinkwrap with light scuffs to shrinkwrap 
Price: 85.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
93 The Greenwich Symphony Orchestra Performs in Concert: Brahms, Sibelius, Grieg 
Audio CD Used: Very Good Audio CD 
tiny tear to front liner notes; jewel case is in excellent condition; disc is mint/near mint 
Price: 45.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
94 Greatest Hits of Acapella 1. Lonely Way - Zircons 2. Hello - Nutmegs 3. Chain Of Broken Hearts - Camelots 4. Danny Boy - Spaniels 5. Fine Little Girl - Shells 6. The Sun - Persuasions 7. I'm In Love - Velvet Angels 8. Heartache - Dubs 9. Sweet Lorraine - Mellows 10. The Voice - Fi
Juke Box Treasures 1995-06-06 Audio CD Used: Very Good Audio CD 
very slight bend to left side of insert; jewel case is in excellent condition; disc is mint 
Price: 24.17 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
95 Moonlit Memories, Vol. 1 1. THE DARKEST NIGHT - The Gems, 2. ONE WOMAN MAN - The Gems, 3. SO THEY SAY - Nancy Lee (The Tempotones), 4. HEY JUANITA - The Five Stars, 5. LIVING ONE DAY AT A TIME - The Edward Sisters, 6. WITH ALL MY LOVE - Donnie Boyd, 7. LOVE CALL - The Ebonaires,
Time Warp Enterprises 1997 Audio CD Used: Very Good Audio CD 
Volume 1 with blue cover art; edition limited to only 500 copies; 21 tracks; jewel case is in excellent condition; disc is mint 
Price: 34.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
96 Strawberry Production Guide for the Northeast, Midwest, and Eastern Canada 16 experts representing eight universities
NRAES 1998 0935817239 Ring-bound Used: Very Good Ring-bound 
Ring-bound; only minor wear; no marks on text 
Price: 49.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
97 Lauren Bacall in Woman Of The Year 1981 Original Cast; Lauren Bacall; Harry Guardino; John Kander; Peter Stone; Fred Ebb; director Robert Moore
Bay Cities 1990 Audio CD Used: Like New Audio CD 
jewel case, liner notes and cover art are in excellent condition; disc is mint 
Price: 41.89 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
98 Demolition 21 Guns
Z Records UK 2002-08-05 Audio CD Used: Very Good Audio CD 
jewel case is in excellent condition; disc is mint 
Price: 13.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
99 30 Ans De Musique Africaine 1960 30 Ans De Musique Africaine 1960
Phantom Sound & Vision 2007-12-11 Audio CD Used: Very Good Audio CD 
a couple of tiny dings to liner notes; jewel case is in excellent condition; disc is mint/near mint 
Price: 13.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
100 Vol. 5-Raise a Ruckus 97th Regimental String Band
CDBY 1991 Audio CD Used: Like New Audio CD 
still in original shrinkwrap with scuffs to shrinkwrap 
Price: 11.94 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
  1  2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10  NEXT >  


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@86Books.com
Copyright©2011. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com